NANBF Natural Southern States Classic – NANBF PQ

NANBF Natural Southern States Classic – NANBF PQ

2016 RESULTS

Bikini Teen

# Competitor   PLACE
183 Nicole Ross 1
219 Anna Kate Tillison 2
162 Hadley Panosh 3
234 Alexis Williams 4

Bikini Short

# Competitor   PLACE
85 Johanna Henry 1
223 Kari Truitt 2
62 Renee Ford 3
156 Erika Oliveira 4
45 Ali Colboch 5
175 Maria Reiter
14 Angie Barba

Bikini Short II

# Competitor   PLACE
160 Christine Paige 1
72 Caitlin Golden 2
188 Kimberly Schiltz 3
1 Starr Abdelhadi 4
66 Aimee Garibay 5
214 Nicole Sullivan
226 Sara Ward
8 Elizabeth Ancsin
73 Kay Gonzales

Bikini Medium

# Competitor   PLACE
219 Anna Kate Tillison 1
115 Michelle Machonis 2
193 Caitlin Scott 3
75 Tanesha Goshon 4
103 Brittni Kinney 5
161 Michelle Palumbo
31 Kristy Browning
197 Tammy Shuff
211 Bryanna Storey
154 Brittany Olesen
27 Angela Broich
206 Valarie Solis

Bikini Medium II

# Competitor   PLACE
240 Cherie Worden 1
212 Erica Sullivan 2
146 Krista Myers 3
239 Lori Wiseman 4
121 Kim Manning 5
28 Elle Brooks
178 Kristy Riley
182 Catherine Rose
184 Rebecca Sabogal

Bikini Medium Tall

# Competitor   PLACE
88 Laura Hilkemann 1
183 Nicole Ross 2
130 Stephanie Melton 3
49 Tara Crumby 4
227 Allison Wardlow 5
114 Sara Jean Lindbom
131 Melissa Merriman
134 Cassandra Midyett
203 McKenna Smith
108 Rachel Lawrence
98 Shannon Johnston
222 Ginger Trotter
18 Kaitlyn Bergerhofer

Bikini Medium Tall II

# Competitor   PLACE
5 Ashlie Allen 1
64 Amber Fuentes 2
234 Alexis Williams 3
176 Lydia Reynolds 4
164 Eliza Peters 5
100 Jade Kelly
55 Jax DiMarino
4 Sarah Adefunke
215 Mollie Tate
230 April Washinowski

Bikini Tall

# Competitor   PLACE
133 Michele Gregor 1
71 Kelsey Gochnauer 2
196 Caroline Sengheiser 3
96 Christina Johnson 4
63 Jamie Franco 5
3 Leah Adams
80 Dana Hanley

Overall & Pro Card Winner- Christine Paige

2nd Pro Card Winner- Johanna Henry

3rd Pro Card Winner-Ashlie Allen

Best Presentation Award-Christine Paige

Bikini 40+ Short

# Competitor   PLACE
188 Kimberly Schiltz 1
197 Tammy Shuff 2
8 Elizabeth Ancsin 3
194 Denise Seever 4
101 Erica Kelso 5
12 Staci Baker
73 Kay Gonzales
217 Elizabeth Thomas
90 Angela Holtswarth

Bikini 40+ Tall

# Competitor   PLACE
133 Michele Gregor 1
179 Renee Roamingwind-Hencey 2
96 Christina Johnson 3
239 Lori Wiseman 4
190 Kathy Schmidtberger 5
182 Catherine Rose
222 Ginger Trotter
244 Natalie Zurfluh
98 Shannon Johnston
231 Linda Wells

Overall & Pro Card Winner- Michele Gregor

Bikini Novice Short I

# Competitor   PLACE
85 Johanna Henry 1
162 Hadley Panosh 2
62 Renee Ford 3
156 Erika Oliveira 4
175 Maria Reiter 5
223 Kari Truitt
45 Ali Colboch
14 Angie Barba

Bikini Novice Short II

# Competitor   PLACE
72 Caitlin Golden 1
160 Christine Paige 2
1 Starr Abdelhadi 3
66 Aimee Garibay 4
226 Sara Ward 5
8 Elizabeth Ancsin
101 Erica Kelso
73 Kay Gonzales
163 April Papproth
217 Elizabeth Thomas

Bikini Novice Medium

# Competitor   PLACE
219 Anna Kate Tillison 1
75 Tanesha Goshon 2
161 Michelle Palumbo 3
115 Michelle Machonis 4
193 Caitlin Scott 5
197 Tammy Shuff
103 Brittni Kinney
31 Kristy Browning
154 Brittany Olesen
211 Bryanna Storey
27 Angela Broich
12 Staci Baker
206 Valarie Solis

Bikini Novice Medium II

# Competitor   PLACE
212 Erica Sullivan 1
240 Cherie Worden 2
146 Krista Myers 3
239 Lori Wiseman 4
121 Kim Manning 5
192 Kaleena Schumacher
28 Elle Brooks
184 Rebecca Sabogal
182 Catherine Rose
178 Kristy Riley

Bikini Novice Medium Tall

# Competitor   PLACE
183 Nicole Ross 1
49 Tara Crumby 2
131 Melissa Merriman 3
134 Cassandra Midyett 4
108 Rachel Lawrence 5
203 McKenna Smith
98 Shannon Johnston
222 Ginger Trotter
18 Kaitlyn Bergerhofer

Bikini Novice Medium Tall II

# Competitor   PLACE
5 Ashlie Allen 1
64 Amber Fuentes 2
176 Lydia Reynolds 3
164 Eliza Peters 4
234 Alexis Williams 5
100 Jade Kelly
55 Jax DiMarino
4 Sarah Adefunke
230 April Washinowski
215 Mollie Tate

Bikini Novice Tall

# Competitor   PLACE
63 Jamie Franco 1
196 Caroline Sengheiser 2
3 Leah Adams 3
11 Teresa Arnold 4
80 Dana Hanley 5
231 Linda Wells

Overall Winner- Johanna Henry

Open Women

# Competitor   PLACE
93 Malissa Hull 1
15 Michelle Bartholomew 2
159 Kristine Overacker 3
40 Leeanna Carr 4
53 Shannon De Clue 5
21 Jessica Bjornstad

Pro Card Winner-Malissa Hull

Best Presentation Award- Leeanna Carr

Novice Women

# Competitor   PLACE
15 Michelle Bartholomew 1
159 Kristine Overacker 2
208 Sarah Staat 3
59 Anne Ewalt 4
21 Jessica Bjornstad 5

Women Master 40+

# Competitor   PLACE
40 Leeanna Carr 1

Women Physique Short

# Competitor   PLACE
236 Jana Williams 1
9 Britney Andress 2
93 Malissa Hull 3
208 Sarah Staat 4
42 Loundie Cheey 5
40 Leeanna Carr
165 Diane Peterson
157 Dana Outlaw

Women Physique Tall

# Competitor   PLACE
151 Whitney Nixdorf 1
129 Shelia McReynolds 2
132 Ember Mertzig 3
159 Kristine Overacker 4
57 Deborah Duckworth 5
53 Shannon De Clue

Overall & Pro Card Winner- Jana Williams

Women Physique 40+

# Competitor PLACE
16 Maura Bean 1
57 Deborah Duckworth 2
165 Diane Peterson 3
40 Leeanna Carr 4
158 Monica Outlaw 5

Pro Card Winner- Maura Bean

Women 50+

# Competitor   PLACE
40 Leeanna Carr 1
59 Anne Ewalt 2

Open Men Short

# Competitor   PLACE
198 Tim Siskey 1
43 Seth Clark 2
123 Zach Martin 3
195 Kody Selby 4
77 Qadir Green 5
172 Reuben Rabanal
185 Juan Salazar

Open Men Medium

# Competitor   PLACE
23 Leon Bowman 1
171 Anthony Premo 2
111 Oscar Leon 3
126 Bryant McGee 4
46 Marcus Craig 5
95 Murphy Jackson
33 John Brungardt

Open Men Tall

# Competitor   PLACE
238 Justin Williams 1
22 Joel Blake 2
30 Evan Brown 3
19 Nicholas Bertling 4
74 Lawrence Gordon 5
235 Codie Williams
44 Phillip Cline
106 Dylan Kuffel

Overall & Pro Card Winner- Justin Williams

Master 40+ Men

# Competitor   PLACE
29 Kennen Brooks 1
172 Reuben Rabanal 2
95 Murphy Jackson 3
107 Mark LaFramboise 4

Pro Card Winner-Kennen Brooks

SubMasters Men

# Competitor   PLACE
218 Fred Thomas 1
33 John Brungardt 2

Men 50+

# Competitor   PLACE
29 Kennen Brooks 1
172 Reuben Rabanal 2
68 David Gerard 3

Men 60+

# Competitor   PLACE
68 David Gerard 1

Natural Missouri Men

# Competitor   PLACE
238 Justin Williams 1
111 Oscar Leon 2
235 Codie Williams 3
202 Lee Smith 4
128 Casey McPheeters 5
33 John Brungardt

Novice Men Short

# Competitor   PLACE
77 Qadir Green 1
23 Leon Bowman 2
218 Fred Thomas 3
195 Kody Selby 4
126 Bryant McGee 5
185 Juan Salazar
237 Josh Williams
128 Casey McPheeters
39 Joshua Carr

Novice Men Tall

# Competitor   PLACE
238 Justin Williams 1
19 Nicholas Bertling 2
74 Lawrence Gordon 3
235 Codie Williams 4
202 Lee Smith 5
44 Phillip Cline
46 Marcus Craig
106 Dylan Kuffel
107 Mark LaFramboise
199 Joshua Sitler

Overall Winner-Justin Williams

Figure Open Short

# Competitor   PLACE
139 Laci Moore 1
9 Britney Andress 2
99 Kati Jones 3
169 Olivua Poplin 4
187 Amie Sanders 5
81 Diana Hanley
51 Andrea Davis
120 Marci Manna
138 Jessica Moffitt
34 June Buford
157 Dana Outlaw

Figure Open Medium

# Competitor   PLACE
112 Rebecca Levin 1
132 Ember Mertzig 2
94 Ashley Hutchens 3
189 Casie Schimmer 4
67 Samantha George 5
78 Julia Haeffele
242 Rachael Wright
145 Stephanie Mulvaney
7 Alexia Altmeyer
57 Deborah Duckworth
6 Mistee Allen

Figure Open Tall

# Competitor   PLACE
210 Shereen Stocks 1
173 Nicole Ray 2
167 Alexandra Plagman 3
54 Jessica Deaver 4
10 Lori Armiger 5
117 Taylor Maguire
48 Marsena Craig
25 Melissa Brau
127 Jennifer McGuigan
79 Jennifer Hague
136 Tylie Mills

Overall & Pro Card Winner- Shereen Stocks

2nd Pro Card Winner- Rebecca Levin

Best Figure Presentation: Britney Andress

Figure Master 40+

# Competitor   PLACE
210 Shereen Stocks 1
129 Shelia McReynolds 2
16 Maura Bean 3
120 Marci Manna 4
58 Stephanie Edwards 5
127 Jennifer McGuigan
158 Monica Outlaw
57 Deborah Duckworth
216 Dana Tell
69 Davelle Gilbert

Pro Card Winner- Shereen Stocks

2nd Pro Card Winner- Sheila McReynolds

Figure 35+

# Competitor   PLACE
139 Laci Moore 1
10 Lori Armiger 2
187 Amie Sanders 3
94 Ashley Hutchens 4
81 Diana Hanley 5
120 Marci Manna
79 Jennifer Hague
157 Dana Outlaw
136 Tylie Mills
191 Tabitha Schulte

Figure 50+

# Competitor   PLACE
58 Stephanie Edwards 1
120 Marci Manna 2
34 June Buford 3

Figure Beginner Short

# Competitor   PLACE
169 Olivua Poplin 1
138 Jessica Moffitt 2
42 Loundie Cheey 3
51 Andrea Davis 4
125 Alexis McCurdy 5
50 Lynsey Dady
157 Dana Outlaw
158 Monica Outlaw

Figure Beginner Medium

# Competitor   PLACE
129 Shelia McReynolds 1
189 Casie Schimmer 2
242 Rachael Wright 3
65 Erin Fuller 4
78 Julia Haeffele 5
7 Alexia Altmeyer
191 Tabitha Schulte
174 Megan Reed

Figure Beginner Tall

# Competitor   PLACE
210 Shereen Stocks 1
173 Nicole Ray 2
181 Alicia Rogers 3
83 Jennifer Harris 4
200 Shelby Sjogren 5
117 Taylor Maguire
216 Dana Tell
136 Tylie Mills

Overall Winner- Shareen Stocks

Figure Novice Short

# Competitor   PLACE
139 Laci Moore 1
99 Kati Jones 2
187 Amie Sanders 3
169 Olivua Poplin 4
51 Andrea Davis 5
120 Marci Manna
50 Lynsey Dady
34 June Buford
158 Monica Outlaw

Figure Novice Medium

# Competitor   PLACE
112 Rebecca Levin 1
189 Casie Schimmer 2
242 Rachael Wright 3
78 Julia Haeffele 4
67 Samantha George 5
145 Stephanie Mulvaney
65 Erin Fuller
7 Alexia Altmeyer
6 Mistee Allen

Figure Novice Tall

# Competitor   PLACE
54 Jessica Deaver 1
167 Alexandra Plagman 2
181 Alicia Rogers 3
117 Taylor Maguire 4
83 Jennifer Harris 5
48 Marsena Craig
200 Shelby Sjogren
25 Melissa Brau
127 Jennifer McGuigan
69 Davelle Gilbert

Overall Winner- Rebecca Levin

Men Physique Short

# Competitor   PLACE
150 Mike Nichols 1
233 Frank Whitmore 2
35 Ziyad Bukhari 3
229 Erik Warner 4
91 Austin Housh 5
221 Reiden Tizon
102 Phil Kilmer
70 Matthew Gillstrom
201 Arian Smith
105 Arlynn Knudsen
228 Jeremy Warman
153 Miguel Olayo

Men Physique Medium

# Competitor   PLACE
86 Jonathan Henry 1
89 Mike Holiday 2
246 Jason Roberts 3
232 Adam Westerman 4
225 Hong Wang 5
243 Ali Zantout
204 Rockefeller Smith

Men Physique Medium Tall

# Competitor   PLACE
3 Ke’Lan Mitchell 1
2 Brandon Adams 2
220 Tyler Titus 3
205 Tyler Snelling 4
122 Brendan Martens 5
92 Zhizhou Huang
168 Brett Pollard
135 Boyd Mills
245 Tomas Zurita
32 Kyle Brumit

Men Physique Tall

# Competitor   PLACE
166 Eric Phillips 1
82 Kyle Hardwick 2
17 Joe Beck 3
104 Brandon Kirsch 4
186 Dylan Samuels 5
124 Thom McCulloch
60 Rick Folten
116 Jonathon Mack
209 Chadwick Stevensonll
152 Theron Nunnelly
248 Benson Dieuveille
241 Bobby Wright
247 Brian Allen
147 Bruce Nelson

Overall & Pro Card Winner- Eric Phillips

2nd Pro Card Winner- Jonathan Henry

Best Presentation Award- Mike Nichols

Men Physique 40+

# Competitor   PLACE
60 Rick Folten 1
168 Brett Pollard 2
155 Greg Olinger 3
20 Brian Bishop 4

Pro Card Winner- Rick Folten

Men Physique Novice Short

# Competitor   PLACE
233 Frank Whitmore 1
35 Ziyad Bukhari 2
89 Mike Holiday 3
229 Erik Warner 4
102 Phil Kilmer 5
177 Jayce Richerson
70 Matthew Gillstrom
91 Austin Housh
153 Miguel Olayo

Men Physique Novice Medium

# Competitor   PLACE
137 Ke’Lan Mitchell 1
220 Tyler Titus 2
56 Clayton Dir 3
232 Adam Westerman 4
135 Boyd Mills 5
168 Brett Pollard
225 Hong Wang
24 Bryce Bradford
243 Ali Zantout

Men Physique Novice Tall

# Competitor   PLACE
104 Brandon Kirsch 1
37 Djimy Candio 2
110 Matthew Leeds 3
52 Tim Davis 4
186 Dylan Samuels 5
122 Brendan Martens
92 Zhizhou Huang
152 Theron Nunnelly
209 Chadwick Stevensonll
147 Bruce Nelson
241 Bobby Wright
170 Joseph Powell
32 Kyle Brumit

Overall Winner- Frank Whitmore