2018 NANBF NSSC Friday & Saturday Results

2018 Natural Southern States Classic Friday Results

 

Bikini Open Short

1               Morgan Twidwell

2               Jessica Teel

3               Vanessa Youmans

4               Emily Goetz

5               Alysa Breneman

Barby Wulff

Alyssa Becerra

Aubreah Horan

Susan Snelling

Danielle Brillhart

Nikki Jeters

 

Bikini Open Medium

1               Avianna Acid *overall open & 1st pro card winner

2               Olivia Ingledue

3               Kasha Sampson

4               Toni Brundage

5               Valerie Alexander

Jessica Presson

Christa Northup

Brittni Kinney

Piper Montgomery

Katie Allison

Alison DeSotel

Marissa Puma

 

Bikini Open Medium II

1               Audrey Roman *2ndpro card winner

2               Tyishia Hale

3               Caitlin Christianson

4               Amanda Skahan/Goldsmith *best bikini presenter     

5               Elizabeth Fritz

Amber Miller

Courtney Tucker

Krista Floyd

Lori Wiseman

 

Bikini Open Medium Tall

1               Whitley Zitsch

2               Tara Crumby

3               Tiffany Artinger

4               Allison Butler

5               Tatum Anderson

6               Ashley Brick

 

Bikini Open Tall

1               Catherine Allen *3rdpro card winner

2               Jamie Franco

3               Kayla Dohm

4               Sung Eun Oh

5               Julie Wenzel

Kate Brennan

Jaclyn Morrow

Karissa Simon

 

Bikini Teen

1               Karissa Simon

 

Bikini Masters 40+

1               Barby Wulff *Masters pro card winner

2               Sung Eun Oh

3               Kelly Kearney

4               Lori Wiseman

5               Katherine Lumbard

Susan Snelling

Danielle Brillhart

Amy Rand

Stefana Reilly

 

Bikini Masters 50+

1               Wendy Missler

2               Tamara Curry

 

Bikini Novice Short

1               Morgan Twidwell

2               Jessica Teel

3               Vanessa Youmans

4               Barby Wulff

5               Alyssa Breneman

Emily Goetz

Alyssa Becerra

Megan Lorenson

Aubreah Horan

Nikki Jeters

 

Bikini Novice Medium

1               Avianna Acid *novice overall winner

2               Olivia Ingledue

3               Christa Northup

4               Toni Brundage

5               Alison DeSotel

Jessica Presson

Brittni Kinney

Marissa Puma

 

Bikini Novice Medium II

1               Audrey Roman

2               Tyishia Hale

3               Elizabeth Fritz

4               Amanda Skahan/Goldsmith

5               Amber Miller

Courtney Tucker

Krista Floyd

Kelly Kearney

Lori Wiseman

 

Bikini Novice Medium Tall

1               Whitley Zitsch

2               Tara Crumby

3               Alison Butler

4               Tatum Anderson

5               Tiffany Artinger

Jennifer Hicks

Ashley Brick

 

Bikini Novice Tall

1               Kayla Dohm

2               Amy Rand

3               Jaclyn Morrow

4               Kate Brennan

5               Julie Wenzel

6               Karissa Simon

 

2018 Natural Southern States Natural Saturday Results

 

Men’s Bodybuilding Open Short

1               Kwaku Sefah*overall & IPE pro card winner

2               Rockefeller Smith

3               Sean Greenlee *best poser

4               John Brungardt

 

Men’s Bodybuilding Open Tall

1               Joseph Gilmore

2               Kade Proctor

3               Jacob Bullock

 

Men’s Bodybuilding 40+

1               David Ohara *IPE Master’s pro card winner

2               Greg Luerding

3               Bob Jackson

4               John Brungardt

 

Men’s Bodybuilding 50+

1               David Gerard

2               Greg Luerding

3               Wardell Newsome

4               Bob Jackson

 

Men’s Bodybuilding 60+

1               David Gerard

2               Greg Luerding

3               Bob Jackson

 

Men’s Bodybuilding Novice

1               Jacob Bullock

2               Wardell Newsome

3               Rodnel Gibson

 

Women’s Physique Open

1               Emily Stacy

2               Jzaquel Mile

3               Stephanie Marcum

4               Amara Nichols *best poser

 

Men’s Classic Open Short

1               Kwaku Sefah *Overall Open winner

2               Michael Bjornson *IPE pro card winner

3               Adam Glunt

4               Devon Roberts

Men’s Classic Open Tall

1               Elliott James

2               Jacob Bullock

3               David Ohara

 

Men’s Classic 40+

1               David Ohara

2               Greg Luering

 

Men’s Classic Novice

1               Michael Bjornson

2               Bao Nguyen *best classic poser

3               Adam Glunt

4               Wardell Newsome

 

Men’s Physique Open Short

1               Zach Atkenson *best men’s physique presenter

2               Arthur Cheatham

3               Joseph Way

5               Brandon Gant

4               Jason Mounts

6               Randall Re

 

Men’s Physique Open Medium

1               Caleb Mitchell *overall & IPE pro card winner

2               Ki’anie Brooks

3               Andrew Meyers

4               Adam Glunt

5               Adam Westerman

6               Robert Shaffer

7               Elliott James

8               Terry Cole

9               Jesse Hernandez

10             Austin Ennis

 

Men’s Physique Open Tall

1               John Worley

2               Ian Merzwinski

3               Daniel Castaneda

4               Joseph Beck

5               Hanish Kumar

6               Brandon Bretscher

7               James T. Griffin

8               Carl Hodges

9               Tanner Nappe

 

 

Men’s Physique 40+

1               Terry Cole *IPE Master’s pro card winner

2               James H. Griffin

3               Andrew Mikrut

 

Men’s Physique Novice Short

1               Zach Atkeson

2               Victor Pinon

3               Arthur Cheatham

4               Joseph Way

5               Brandon Gant

6               Randall Re

7               Andrew Mikrut

 

Men’s Physique Novice Medium

1               Caleb Mitchell *overall Novice winner

2               Adam Westerman

3               Andrew Myers

4               Robert Shaffer

5               Jesse Hernandez

6               Shaun Reeves

7               Austin Ennis

 

Men’s Physique Novice Tall

1               John Worley

2               Daniel Castaneda

3               hanish Kumar

4               James H. Griffin

5               Brandon Bretscher

6               James T. Griffin

7               Carl Hodges

8               Tanner Nappe

 

Figure Open Short

1               Nicole Allison *Overall & IPE pro card winner, best figure presenter

2               Stephanie Marcum

3               Bria Taylor

4               Roslyn Zuniga

5               Hope Adams

6               Janet Nunley

7               Heather Parish

8               Mystie Oldham

9               Eleanie Turner

10             Regina Michealson

 

Figure Open Medium

1               Crystal Love

2               Amara Nichols

3               Carrie Davis

4               Jennifer Welker

5               Tabitha Ficenec

6               Alania Guess

7               Rachael Tenk

 

Figure Open Tall

1               Megan Krampe

2               Micaela King

3               Alexis Myers

4               Michelle Marshall

5               Chrissy Tempelmeier

6               chelsea Hillard

7               Deshae Mitts

8               Antoinette Walker

9               Whitney Williams

10             Bethaney Booth

 

Figure Master’s 40+

1               Ann Brown *IPE Master’s pro card winner

2               Janet Nunley

3               Kathy Willis

4               Amy Conley

5               Michelle Marshall

6               Deborah Bruce

7               Regina Michealson

8               DaV’elle Gilbert

9               Robin Carlson

10             Amber Busby

 

Figure Master’s 35+

1               Carrie Davis

2               Ann Brown

3               Kathy Willis

4               Deborah Bruce

5               Chrissy Tempelmeier

6               Mystie Oldham

7               Robin Carlson

8               Rachelle Matos

 

Figure Novice Short

1               Nicole Allison *overall novice winner

2               Stephanie Marcum

3               Roslyn Zuniga

4               Janet Nunley

5               Mystie Oldham

6               Eleanie Turner

7               Heather Parish

8               Regina Michealson

 

Figure Novice Medium

1               Carrie Davis

2               Crystal Love

3               Ann Brown

4               Jennifer Welker

5               Tabitha Ficenec

6               Alania Guess

7               Robin Carlson

8               Rachelle Matos

9               Rachel Tenk

 

Figure Novice Medium-Tall

1               Micaela King

2               Chrissy Tempelmeier

3               Deshae Mitts

4               Chelsea Hillard

5               Whiteny Williams

6               Amber Busby

 

Figure Novice Tall

1               Megan Krampe

2               Michelle Marshall

3               Amy Conley

4               Deborah Bruce

5               Antoinette Walker

6               DaV’elle Gilbert

7               Bethaney Booth

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

About The Author

Related posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *