2018 NANBF St Louis Classic Results

2018 NANBF St Louis Classic Results

 

Women’s Bodybuilding

1st  Montye Crawford

 

Men’s Bodybuilding Teen

1st  Adam Hosto

 

Men’s Bodybuilding Novice

1st  Truc Nguyen

2nd  Adam Hosto

3rd  Vince Schutzenhofer

 

Men’s Bodybuilding 40+

1st  Chad Golden

 

Men’s Bodybuilding Open

1st  Rockefeller Smith  *pro card winner

2nd  Truc Nguyen

3rd  Adam Hosto

4th  Chad Golden

5th  Vince Schutzenhofer

 

Women’s Physique Novice

1st  Latasha Fox

2nd  Montye Crawford

 

Women’s Physique 40+

1st  Latash Fox *master’s pro card winner

2nd  Stacy Regans

3rd  Montye Crawford

4th  Michelle Obermeyer

 

Women’s Physique Open

1st  Hope Adams *pro card winner

2nd  Latasha Fox

3rd  Nicole Downs

4th  Stacy Regans

5th  Montye Crawford

 

Figure Beginner

1st  LaDonna Hudson

2nd  Latasha Fox

3rd  Karla Repperger

4th  Mara Golden

5th  Michelle Obermeyer

Tara Homburg

Tanya Powell

 

Figure Novice

1st  LaDonna Hudson

2nd  Latasha Fox

3rd  Jenni Davidson

4th  Mara Golden

5th  Chrissy Tempelmeir

Whitney Williams

Illean Green

Tara Homburg

Tanya Powell

 

Figure 50+

1st  Janet Nunley

 

Figure 40+

1st  LaDonna Hudson *master’s pro card winner

2nd  Latasha Fox

3rd  Stacy Regans

4th  Janey Nunley

5th  Jenni Davidson

Karla Repperger

Michelle Obermeyer

Tara Homburg

Tanya Powell

 

Figure Open Short

1st  Hope Adams *overall open winner

2nd  LaDonna Hudson *pro card winner

3rd  Latasha Fox

4th  Rosalia Gonzalez

5th  Janet Nunley

Tess Dreyer

Tanya Powell

 

Figure Open Tall

1st  Devon Griffith

2nd  Nicole Downs

3rd  Jenni Davidson

4th  Ashley Nave

5th  Carrie Davies

Karla Repperger

Chrissy Tempelmeier

Whitney Williams

Michelle Obermeyer

Illean Green

 

Men’s Physique Novice Short

1st  Shelby Hoover

2nd  Adisa Curry

3rd  Chris Hempfling

4th  Ben Singleton

5th  Ryan Fleming

6th  Dave Yates

 

Men’s Physique Novice Tall

1st  Ronald Anderson *overall novice winner

2nd  Travis Fleming

3rd  Mike Fierce

4th  Todd Lester

5th  Nathan Bitner

6th  Grant Shostak

 

Men’s Physique 40+

1st  Joseph Powell *master’s pro card winner

2nd  Dave Yates

3rd  Todd Lester

4th  Grant Shostak

5th  Peter Heinz

6th  David Payne

 

Men’s Physique Open Short

1st  Shelby Hoover

2nd  Adisa Curry

3rd  Chris Hempfling

4th  Dave Yates

5th  Ben Singleton

Ryan Fleming

David Payne

 

Men’s Physique Open Tall

1st  Ronald Anderson *overall & pro card winner

2nd  Travis Fleming

3rd  Mike Fierce

4th  Todd Lester

5th  Nathan Bitner

 

Men’s Classic Novice

1st  Truc Nguyen

2nd  James Teel

3rd  Kenny Sims

4th  Adam Hosto

5th  Grant Shostak

 

Men’s Classic 40+

1st  Joseph Powell *master’s pro card winner

2nd  Chad Golden

3rd  Grant Shostak

 

Men’s Classic Open

1st  Truc Nguyen *pro card winner

2nd  James Teel

3rd  Shelby Hoover

4th  Kenny Sims

5th  Adam Hosto

6th  Jacob Burch

 

Beginner Bikini

1st  Ashley Gisher

2nd  Sabrina Billings

3rd  Jessie Lucero

4th  Carmen Medellin

5th  Taleka Vanskike

 

Bikini Novice

1st  Sabrina Billings

2nd  Sara Thomas

3rd  Madalyn Fierce

4th  Ashley Gisher

5th  Leigh Frost

Nakia Henderson

Christine Wilson

Rebecca Garza

Jennifer Locke

Carmen Medellin

Taleka Vanskike

Lydia Dickman

 

Bikini 40+

1st  Rhonda Pitt

2nd  Leigh Frost *master’s pro card winner

3rd  Jennifer Locke

4th  Bridgette Davis

5th  Carmen Medellin

6th  Lydia Dickman

Bikini Open Short

1st  Sara Thomas

2nd  Madalyn Fierce

3rd  Leigh Frost

4th  Rebecca Garza

5th  Jennifer Locke

Bridgette Davis

Carmen Medellin

Taleka Vanskike

Lydia Dickman

 

Bikini Open Tall

1st  Rhonda Pitt *overall & pro card winner

2nd  Ashley Gisher

3rd  Sabrina Billings

4th  Christine Wilson

5th  Nakia Henderson

6th  Jessie Lucero

 

 

About The Author

Related posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *