2018 NANBF Natural Iowa Results

2018 NANBF Natural Iowa Results

 

Women’s Bodybuilding Open                                                                                                                                                    

1st  Colleen Lowe

2nd  Valeria Van Muyden

3rd  Bailee Yankey

 

Women’s Bodybuilding Teen                                                                                                                                                    

1st  Bailee Yankey

 

Men’s Bodybuilding Open Short                                                                                                                                             

1st   Dan Williamson

2nd  Sean Greenlee

3rd  Daniel Eschen

 

Men’s Bodybuilding Open Tall                                                                                                                                                  

1st  Joseph Gilmore         Overall Champion and IPE Pro Card recipient

2nd  Mark  Lueschow

3rd  John  Mantel

 

Men’s Bodybuilding Iowa                                                                                                                                                            

1st  Dan  Williamson

2nd  Mark  Lueschow

3rd  John  Mantel

4th  Daniel  Eschen

5th  Jeff  Holmes

 

Men’s Bodybuilding Novice                                                                                                                                                       

1st  Mark  Lueschow

2nd  Diego  Campos

3rd  Daniel  Eschen

4th  Jeff  Holmes

 

Men’s Bodybuilding 40+                                                                                                                                                               

1st  Keith Kamish               IPE Masters Pro Card recipient

2nd  Diego  Campos

3rd  Reuben Rabanal

4th  David Gerard

5th  Larry Wamsher

Jeff Holmes

 

Men’s Bodybuilding 50+                                                                                                                                                               

1st  Keith Kamish

2nd  Reuben Rabanal

3rd  David Gerard

4th  Jeff Holmes

5th  Larry Wamsher

 

Women’s Physique Open                                                                                                                                                             

1st  Erica Lynne

2nd  Amara Nichols           Best Women’s Poser award

3rd  Amy Heigel

4th  Denise Kimnach

 

Women’s Physique Novice                                                                                                                                                         

1st  Erica Lynne

 

Women’s Physique 40+                                                                                                                                                                 

1st  Erica Lynne                    IPE Pro Card recipient

2ndJessica Ervin

3rd   Amy Heigel

 

Men’s Classic Physique Open                                                                                                                                                    

1st  David Bryant                IPE Pro Card recipient

2nd  John Mantel

3rd  Sean Greenlee

4th  Dan Williamson

5th  Spencer Hadacek     Best Male Poser award

Alex Avestini

Ryan Kohls

Maxwell Ransom

 

Men’s Classic Iowa                                                                                                                                                                         

1st  John Mantel

 

Men’s Classic Physique Novice                                                                                                                                                 

1st  David Bryant

2nd  Sean Greenlee

3rd  Spencer Hadacek

4th  Maxwell Ransom

 

Men’s Classic Physique 40+                                                                                                                                                        

1st  Ryan Kohls

2nd  David Gerard

 

Men’s Classic Physique 50+

1st  David Gerard

 

Figure Open Short                                                                                                                                                                           

1st  Mel Benson                   Overall and IPE Pro Card recipient

2nd  Tara Payson

3rd  Amara Nichols

4th  Erica Lynne

5th  Donna Zellner

Jessica Ervin

Monica Foster

Denise Kimnach

Sarah Lash

Emily Stout

 

Figure Open Medium                                                                                                                                                                   

1st   Jane Jakobsen           Best Figure Presentation award

2nd  Jessica Loontjer

3rd  Jennifer Dollansky

4th  Ashley Wilson

5th  Jodi Van Wyk

Ashley Ryan

 

Figure Open Tall                                                                                                                                                                               

1st  Michelle Marshall

2nd  Sarah Schwendemann

3rd  Casee Veren

4th  Michaela Quello

5th  Michele Sperfslage

Elisa Gibson

 

Figure Iowa                                                                                                                                                                                         

1st    Jane Jakobsen

2nd  Ashley Wilson

3rd  Casee Veren

4th  Sarah Lash

5th  Jodi Van Wyk

Nicolle Medina

Michele Sperfslage

 

Figure Novice Short                                                                                                                                                                      

1st  Mel Benson

2nd  Amara Nichols

3rd  Erica Lynne

4th  Donna Zellner

5th  Sarah Lash

Nicolle Medina

 

Figure Novice Medium                                                                                                                                                               

1st  Jane Jakobsen

2nd  Jessica Loontjer

3rd  Jennifer Dollansky

4th  Ashley Wilson

5th  Jodi Van Wyk

Ashley Ryan

 

Figure Novice Tall                                                                                                                                                                           

1st  Michelle Marshall

2nd  Doris Cannady

3rd  Michelle Meiser

4th  Casee Veren

5th  Traci  Hampton

Elisa Gibson

Shalee Sand

 

Figure Collegiate                                                                                                                                                                            

1st  Donna Zellner

 

Figure 40+ Short                                                                                                                                                                              

1st  Mel Benson                    Overall 40+ winner (won IPE Open Pro Card in Open)

2nd  Erica Lynne

3rd  Tara Payson

4th  Jessica Ervin

5th  Jodi Van Wyk

Monica Foster

 

Figure 40+ Tall                                                                                                                                                                                  

1st  Michelle Marshall    IPE Masters Pro Card recipient

2nd  Doris Cannady

3rd  Michaela Quello

4th  Michelle Meiser

5th  Michele Sperfslage

Elisa Gibson

Shalee Sand

Traci Hampton

 

Figure 50+                                                                                                                                                                                           

1st  Doris Cannady

2nd  Monica Foster

3rd  Denise Kimnach

 

Men’s Physique Open Short                                                                                                                                                        

1st  Kianie Brooks

2nd  Alex Avestini

3rd  Jordan Kaldenberg  Men’s Physique Best Presentation award

4th  Kelly Wooldridge

5th  Ryan Kohls

Jonathan Harris

 

Men’s Physique Open Tall                                                                                                                                                           

1st  John Worley                 Overall Champion and IPE Pro Card recipient

2nd  Tyler Jacobsen

3rd  Ethan Day

4th  Michael Quint

5th  Scott Gosselink

Kevin McCants

 

Men’s Physique Iowa                                                                                                                                                                    

1st  Jordan Kaldenberg

2nd  Michael Quint

3rd  Scott Gosselink

4th  Jamarcus Dawson

5th  Kevin  McCants

 

Men’s Physique Novice                                                                                                                                                                 

1st  Jordan Kaldenberg

2nd  Kelly Wooldridge

3rd  Journey Dawa

4th  Ashton Watson

5th  Ethan Day

Carver Gage

Jonathan Harris

Kevin McCants

Alex Nixon

Samuel Norris

 

Men’s Physique Teen                                                                                                                                                                    

1st  Ashton Watson

2nd  Sam Hanson

3rd  Carver Gage

4th  Samuel Norris

 

Men’s Physique Collegiate                                                                                                                                                          

1st  Jordan Kaldenberg

2nd  Kasey  Jauch

 

Men’s Physique 40+ (Pro Qualifier)                                                                                                                                       

1st  Kelly Wooldridge      IPE Masters Pro Card recipient

2ndScott Gosselink

3rdRyan Kohls

 

Men’s Physique 50+                                                                                                                                                                      

1st  Doug Kaczmarek

 

Bikini Open Short                                                                                                                                                                           

1st  Taylor Watson

2nd  Michelle Rice

3rd  Tiffany Branneman

4th  Amy Zach

5th  Alicia Neal

Annie Bieth Jacobs

Jessie Ott

 

Bikini Open Medium                                                                                                                                                                    

1st  Macy Anderson          Bikini Best Presentation award

2nd  Kayla Reamey

3rd  Katie Oldsberg

4th  Alison DeSotel

5th  Angela Broich

Marsha Larimer

Diana Taylor

Erin Vail

 

Bikini Open Tall                                                                                                                                                                                

1st  Laura  Hilkemann     Overall Champion and IPE Pro Card recipient

2nd  Camille Sowle

3rd  Jamie Franco

4th  Whitley Zitsch

5th  Christine Wilson

Lindsay Adams

Kathryn Sandie

Jamie Schwab

 

Bikini Iowa Short                                                                                                                                                                              

1st  Taylor Watson

2nd  Tiffany Branneman

3rd  Alicia Neal

4th  Amy Zach

5th  Annie Bieth Jacobs

Jessie Ott

 

Bikini Iowa Medium                                                                                                                                                                       

1st  Katie Oldsberg            Overall Iowa Champion

2nd  Alison DeSotel

3rd  Angela Broich

4th  Erin Vail

 

Bikini Iowa Tall                                                                                                                                                                                   

1st  Jamie Schwab

2nd  Shawneene Kenan

3rd  Kathryn Sandie

4th  Lindsay Adams

5th  Claire Williams

 

Bikini Novice Short                                                                                                                                                                         

1st  Taylor Watson

2nd  Tiffany Branneman

3rd  Annie Bieth Jacobs

4th  Alicia Neal

5th  Amy Zach

Jessie Ott

Megan Tovar

 

Bikini Novice Medium                                                                                                                                                                

1st  Katie Oldsberg

2nd  Alison DeSotel

3rd  Ashley Aylsworth

4th  Angela Broich

5th  Erin Vail

 

Bikini Novice Tall                                                                                                                                                                              

1st  Macy Anderson           Novice Overall Champion

2nd  Marsha Larimer

3rd  Sabrina Hotic

4th  Christine Wilson

5th  Shawneene Kenan

Lindsay Adams

Christina Hebert

Kathryn Sandie

Diana Taylor

Claire Williams

 

Bikini Collegiate                                                                                                                                                                               

1st  Claire Williams

 

Bikini 40+                                                                                                                                                                                              

1st  Angela Broich

2nd  Michelle Rice

3rd  Shawneene Kenan

4th  Diana Taylor

5th  Amy Zach

Christina Hebert

Michelle Vincent

 

Bikini 50+                                                                                                                                                                                             

1st  Christina Hebert

 

Karl Schneider Sportsmanship Award

Kianie Brooks

 

About The Author

Related posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *