2017 Nanbf Natural Iowa Results

2017 NANBF Natural Iowa Results

 

Women’s Physique      

Open    

1st       Sarah Taake

2nd     Andrea Kennedy

 

Novice             

1st       Sarah Taake

 

Masters 40+  

1st       Andrea Kennedy

 

Masters 50+  

1st       Andrea Kennedy

BEST FEMALE POSER Andrea Kennedy

 

Men’s Bodybuilding    

Open Short     

1st       Charles Hodges

2nd     Travis Joyce

3rd      Matt    Delaney

4th      Austin Ashley

5th      Jacob   Hines

Noufal Alzaher

Gordon           Anderson

Aaron  Elston

Ben     Graber

Josh     Ledford

 

Open Tall       

1st       Beau Craig

2nd     Michael Stanley

3rd      Jacob   Canright

4th      Jonathan Watson

5th      Rene Martinez

Carter Baetke

OVERALL OPEN AWARD AND IPE PRO CARD RECIPIENT: Beau Craig

 

Iowa    

1st       Charles Hodges

2nd     Josh Ledford

3rd      Jacob Hines

4th      Austin Ashley

5th      Jacob Canright

Aaron  Elston

Ben     Graber

Dalton Hoit

 

Novice Short  

1st       Adam  Sailor

2nd     Travis Joyce

3rd      Logan  Crickon

4th      Jeff Holmes

5th      Steven            Sand

Dalton Hoit

 

Novice Tall    

1st       Jacob   Canright

2nd     Austin Ashley

3rd      Jonathan Watson

4th      Gordon Anderson

5th      Larry Wamsher

Carter Baetke

Mohammed   Khalid

OVERALL NOVICE AWARD Adam Sailor

 

Teen    

1st       Logan  Crickon

2nd     Dalton Hoit

 

Collegiate       

1st       Austin Ashley

 

Masters 40+  

1st       Gordon Anderson (Masters 40+ IPE Pro Card recipient)

2nd     Jonathan Watson

3rd      Larry   Wamsher

4th      Rene Martinez

 

Masters 50+  

1st       Gordon Anderson

2nd     Jeff Holmes

3rd      Larry Wamsher

 

Classic Physique 

Open    

1st       Austin Ashley

2nd     Dylan  Thielen

3rd      Jacob   Hines

4th      Delaney Berger

5th      Dennys Canto

Rene Martinez

IPE PRO CARD RECIPIENT: Austin Ashley

 

Masters 40+  

1st       Delaney          Berger

2nd     Rene   Martinez

 

Novice

1st       Dylan  Thielen

2nd     Spencer Bisek

3rd      Adam  Sailor

4th      Delaney Berger

5th      Dennys Canto

BEST MALE POSER AWARD Logan Crickon

 

Figure      

Open Short     

1st       Kelsie  Eckdahl

2nd     Jill Wells

3rd      Raquele Stanton

4th      Laura  Hurlbert

5th      Nicole  Glover

Brittany Baxley

Joy Fisher

Molly Bell Knorr

 

Open Tall       

1st       Rikki    Blaker

2nd     Sarah  Taake

3rd      Jenna  Wills

4th      Hannah Egli

5th      MK McKenna

Calista Oberhelman

OVERALL OPEN AWARD AND IPE PRO CARD RECIPIENT: Kelsie Eckdahl

Iowa    

1st       Hannah Egli

2nd     Rachael Overton

3rd      Nicole  Glover

4th      MK McKenna

5th      Calista Oberhelman

Joy Fisher

Tami Mergen

 

 

Masters 40+  

1st       Rachael Overton (Masters 40+ IPE Pro Card recipient)

2nd     Joy Fisher

3rd      Tami Mergen

4th      Diana Taylor

5th      Jerica  Gritsch

 

Novice short  

1st       Jill Wells

2nd     Brittany Baxley

3rd      Nicole  Glover

4th      Joy Fisher

5th      Tami Mergen

Molly Bell Knorr

Diana  Taylor

 

Novice tall      

1st       Rikki    Blaker

2nd     Sarah  Taake

3rd      Jenna  Wills

4th      Rachael Overton

5th      Hannah Egli

Jerica  Gritsch

MK McKenna

Calista Oberhelman

Jessica Trueg

OVERALL NOVICE Jill Wells

BEST FIGURE PRESENTATION AWARD Kelsie Eckdahl

 

Men’s Physique    

Open Short

1st       Zachary Ray

2nd     Arthur            Anderson

3rd      Jessie  Carrillo

4th      David  Nielsen

5th      Delaney Berger

Noufal Alzaher

Ryan Brown

John Taylor

 

Open Tall

1st       Thomas Schweitzer

2nd     Joe Beck

3rd      Garet Germundson

4th      Scott Gosselink

5th      Drew Menning

Justin  Kim

OVERALL OPEN AWARD AND IPE PRO CARD RECIPIENT: Thomas Schweitzer

Iowa    

1st       Thomas Schweitzer

2nd     Garet   Germundson

3rd      Jessie  Carrillo

4th      Scott    Gosselink

5th      John    Taylor

Drew   Menning

 

Teen    

1st       Reese  Stahlbaum

2nd     Sam Hanson

3rd      Samuel Norris

 

Masters 40+  

1st       Delaney Berger

2nd     Scott Gosselink

 

Masters 50+  

1st       Rob Morris

 

Novice Short  

1st       Arthur            Anderson

2nd     Spencer Bisek

3rd      Reese Stahlbaum

4th      Jessie  Carrillo

5th      Delaney Berger

Mike    Marshall

Samuel Norris

John Taylor

 

Novice Tall    

1st       Garet   Germundson

2nd     Omar  Gallado

3rd      Dustin Fabor

4th      Justin  Kim

5th      Drew   Menning

OVERALL NOVICE WINNER: Arthur Anderson

BEST MALE PHYSIQUE PRESENTATION AWARD: Sam Hanson

 

Bikini      

Open Short     

1st       Kelsey Beaman

2nd     Anna   Sweeney

3rd      Emily  Miles

4th      Molly   Bredin

5th      Elizabeth Siebenaler

Brooke Andrijeski

Amanda Dougherty

Elizabeth Krugler

Erika   Salcedo

Whitney Unkefer

Hannah Wilson

Katie   Allison

 

Open Medium            

1st       Emily  Armstrong

2nd     Maleah Mier

3rd      Kristin            Colburn

4th      Courtney Leeper

5th      Kimberly Meyer

Phlecia Angerman

Tara Graff

Tarah  Jordan

Randalle Knapp

Erin     Macke

Emilee            Sorenson

Britney Faust

 

Open Medium Tall 

1st       Abigail            Willich (won IPE pro card)

2nd     Amanda Bornstein

3rd      Holly Williams

4th      Jane Jakobsen

5th      Erin Lueschow

Kara Brommer

Teri Burch

Cary Douglas

Molly   Franz

Alissa  Klinsky

Kendall Schuldt

Ashley Yilek

 

Open Tall       

1st       Corby  Robbins (won IPE pro card)

2nd     Marisa            McCart

3rd      Jamie Franco

4th      Danielle Blocker

5th      Loni Melton

Leah Adams

Erin Houghton

Courtney Janecek

Nicole  Williams

OVERALL OPEN WINNER AND IPE PRO CARD RECIPIENT: Emily Armstrong

Iowa Short     

1st       Anna   Sweeney

2nd     Katie   Allison

3rd      Randalle Knapp

4th      Amanda Dougherty

5th      Tarah  Jordan

Phlecia Angerman

Tara Graff

Kelsie  Knowler

Elizabeth Krugler

Erin Macke

Erika   Salcedo

Hannah Wilson

Britney Faust

 

Iowa Medium            

1st       Emily  Armstrong

2nd     Abigail            Willich

3rd      Amanda Bornstein

4th      Maleah Mier

5th      Holly   Williams

Stephanie Donlea

Jane Jakobsen

Alissa  Klinsky

Erin     Lueschow

Kristine Rich

Kendall Schuldt

 

Iowa Tall        

1st       Corby  Robbins

2nd     Danielle Blocker

3rd      Loni Melton

4th      Erin Houghton

OVERALL IOWA WINNER: Emily Armstrong

 

Teen    

1st       Ashley Yilek

 

Collegiate       

1st       Emily  Armstrong

2nd     Molly   Bredin

3rd      Allison Hamdorf

4th      KatieAllison

 

Masters 40+  

1st       Gae Lueck (IPE Masters Pro Card recipient)

2nd     Stephanie Donlea

3rd      Cary Douglas

4th      Katie Barnes

 

Novice Short  

1st       Anna Sweeney

2nd     Emily Miles

3rd      Elizabeth Siebenaler

4th      Brook Andrijeski

Molly Bredin

Kelsie  Knowler

Elizabeth Krugler

Erika   Salcedo

Hannah Wilson

 

Novice Medium

1st       Emily  Armstrong

2nd     Kenzie            Douglas

3rd      Kristin            Colburn

4th      Maleah Mier

5th      Emilee            Sorenson

Phlecia Angerman

Tara Graff

Tarah  Jordan

Randalle Knapp

Gae Lueck

Kristine Rich

Britney Faust

 

Novice Medium Tall            

1st       Abigail            Willich

2nd     Amanda Bornstein

3rd      Holly Williams

4th      Jane Jakobsen

5th      Erin Lueschow

Kara Brommer

Teri     Burch

Cary    Douglas

Molly   Franz

Allison Hamdorf

Alissa  Klinsky

Kendall Schuldt

Ashley Yilek

 

Novice Tall    

1st       Corby  Robbins

2nd     Loni     Melton

3rd      Jamie  Schwab

4th      Erin     Houghton

5th      Leah    Adams

Nicole  Williams

OVERALL NOVICE WINNER: Emily Armstrong

BEST BIKINI PRESENTATION AWARD Emily Armstrong

KARL SCHNEIDER SPORTSMANSHIP MEMORIAL AWARD: Austin Ashley

 

About The Author

Related posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *