2017 Nanbf Natural Badger Classic Results

2017 Nanbf Natural Badger Classic Results

 

Women’s Bodybuilding 40+

1               Michelle Markquart

 

Women’s Bodybuilding Open

1               Michelle Markquart

2               Alice Rothberger

 

Women’s Physique Open

1               Jennifer King *IPE pro card winner

2               Hanna Klismeth

3               Michelle Markquart

 

Men’s Bodybuilding 50+

  • Warren Johnson

 

Men’s Bodybuilding 40+

1           Gene Olsen *IPE Masters Pro Card winner

2           Brian Wepking

3           Pat Merrill

 

Men’s Bodybuilding 35-39

  • Justin Lawler

 

Men’s Bodybuilding Novice

1               Michael Komro

2               Justin Lawler

3               Micah Sallach

 

Men’s Bodybuilding Open

1               Nick Rodell *IPE Pro Card winner

2               Markus Smith-Littlejohn

3               Brandan Dhaene

4               Adrian Hawkins

5               Brian Wepking

Pat Merrill

Justin Lawler

Warren Johnson

 

Men’s Bodybuilding Mr. Wisconsin

1               Nick Rodell

 

Men’s Classic Physique Open

1               Markus Smith-Littlejohn *IPE Pro Card winner

2               Adrian Hawkins

3               Brandan Dhaene

4               Justin Lawler

5               Ian Talbot

Micah Sallach

Adam Redman

Parker Gruenhagen

Wheaton Smith

 

Men’s Physique Teen

1               Samuel Heldstabv *male best poser

2               Vince Deserto

 

Men’s Physique 40+

1               Alfred Grueneald

2               Dennis Kees

 

Men’s Physique Novice

1               Samuel Heldstab

2               Ryan Tuohy

3               Nick Brandanger

4               Roman Roberto

5               Alfred Gruenwald

Dennis Kees

 

Men’s Physique Open

1               Matthew Seiting *IPE Pro card winner

2               Samual Heldstrab

3               Ryan Tuohy

4               Alex Weiman

5               Ian Tolbot

Jameson Hole

Nick Brandanger

Roman Roberto

Alfred Grenwald

 

Figure 50+

  • Summer Stewart-50+

 

Figure 40+

1               Amy Rousch-40+

 

Figure Beginner

1           Kalia Pooler

2           Brenna O’Brian

3           Chelsea Lindelof

4           Courtney Padgen

5           Ashley Schmelke

 

Figure Novice

1               Stephanie Thomas

2               Jennifer King

3               Kalia Pooler

4               Brenna O’Brian

5               Chelsea Lindelof

Nicole Syryczuk

Chelsea Gonyer

Kayleigh Cleary

Ashley Schmelke

 

Figure Ms. Wisconsin

1               Stephanie Thomas

2               Jennifer King

3               Lori Scrima

4               Kalia Pooler

5               Chelsea Gonyer

Courtney Padjen

 

Figure Open Short

1               Kalia Pooler

2               Julie Thums

3               Hannah Klismith

4               Nicole Syryczuk

5               Kayleigh Cleary

Amy Rausch

Whitney Zumdahl

Summer Stewart

 

Figure Open Tall

1               Alyssa Wittorf *overall & IPE Pro Card Winner

2               Stephanie Thomas

3               Jennifer King

4               Lori Scrima

5               Nicole Sweeney

Chelsea Gonyer

Chelsea Lindelof

 

Bikini Teen

  • Kiley Rausch

 

Bikini 40+

1               Jennifer Dalhoe

 

Bikini Novice Short

1               Catherine (katie) Firn

2               Jody Eis-Kramer

3               Lindsy Larson

4               Kristi Pupak

5               Hallie Hemric

Karena Ware

Shannon Grossman

Teresa Henning

Renelle Laffe

 

Bikini Novice Medium

1               Melanie Anderson *overall novice winner & best female poser

2               Angela Nguyen

3               Lexis Michels

4               Elizabeth Kummer

5               Samatha Thoma

Nicole Nelson

Cassandra Grobel

Kiley Rausch

 

Bikini Novice Tall

1               Marissa Jenson

2               Kelly Luther

3               Mony De la Cruz

4               Olivia Schoenoff

5               Katie Gassmann

Maureen Turner

Ashleigh Possin

 

Bikini Open Short

1               Catherine (katie) Firn

2               Rachel Mavison

3               Lindsy Larson

4               Jody Eis-Kramer

5               Kristi Pupak

Hallie Hemric

Shannon Grossman

Karena Ware

Teresa Henning

 

Bikini Open Medium

1               Melanie Anderson *overall open & IPE Pro card winner

2               Angela Nguyen

3               Taylor Salewske

4               Elizabeth Kummer

5               Lexis Michels

Samatha Thoma

Cassandra Grobel

Kiley Rausch

 

Bikini Open Tall

1               Marissa Jenson

2               Monika Perkerwicz

3               Mony De la Cruze

4               Kelly Luther

5               Olivia Schoenoff

Jennifer Dalhoe

Katie Gassmann

Maureen Turner

Ashleigh Possin

 

About The Author

Related posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *