2017 Nanbf Mr & Ms Minnesota

2017 Nanbf Mr & Ms Minnesota Results

 

X-treme Fit

1 Khalea Zobel

2 Meredith Butulis

 

Teen Physique

1 Zach Wenning

 

Mens Physique Masters 40 +

1 Delaney Berger *Pro Card

2 Paul Dotson

3 Rene Martinez

4 Jason Carwile

5 Alfred Gruenwald

Eric King

Alan Fine

Toby LaBelle

Raz Bajwa

 

Mens Physique Masters 50 +

1 Alan Fine

2 David Bettcher

3 Rick Nelson

4 Dale Braegelmann

 

Mens Physique Short

1 Paul Anderson*overall open winner & 1st pro card

2 Taylor Wilaby

3 Luke Linroth

4 Alfred Gruenwald

5 Atif Suleman

Jasaw Klin

Gerome Duty

 

Mens Physique Medium

1 Carlin Powe  *2nd pro card

2 Delaney Berger

3 Andrew McGraw

4 Gavin Runberg

5 Kyle Wood

Jason Carwile

Christopher Audette

Ryan Kohls

Hunter Dubbels

Raz Bajwa

 

Mens Physique Med Tall

1 Alex Weiman

2 Justin Quintero

3 Garet Germundson

4 Quinn Cardille

5 Jacob Welsh

Alan Fine

Zach Wenning

Eric King

Zachary Erickson

Toby LaBelle

Justin Eckstrom

 

Mens Physique Tall #1

1 Cory Wilaby

2 Walter Foster-Bolton

3 Rashed Hieba

4 Jackson Jindra

5 Keith Gulbro

Paul Dotsun

LaNarus Batten

Matthew Minks

 

Mens Physique Tall #2

1 Harley Moe

2 Mikkel Peterson

3 Julian Gomez

4 Augustine Jensen

5 Andrew Wallek

Cody Stelmach

CJ Cowan

Ivan Miron

 

 

Figure Masters 50+

1 Lori Jindra

2 Laurie Schachtschneider

3 Nancy North

4 Nancy Eckdahl

5 Kaari Nelson

 

Figure Masters 40+

1 Molly Fiedler

2 Stacy Wickstrom* Pro Card Winner

3 Dawn Baumgartner

4 Lori Jindra

5 Teresa Johnston

Sheri Parks Warrick

Laurie Schachtschneider

Nancy North

Michaela Quello

Suzanne Belfany

 

Figure Novice Short

1 Molly Hottman*overall Novice winner

2 Brittany Baxley

3 Alyssa Whittenburg

4 Jessica Pautzke

5 Sheri Parks Warrick

Kadie Hinck

Nancy North

 

Figure Novice Tall

1 Lori Scrima

2 Lexie Failor

3 Megan Schreader

4 Jenna Wills

5 JoAnn Zgutowicz

Katelyn Hunt

Carly Welsh

Rebekah Webb

Tracie Shanklin

Samantha Kasprzak

Victoria Haight

 

 

Figure Open Short

1 Molly Fiedler 2nd Pro Card

2 Shelia Feldman

3 Kathryn Wolney

4 Melissa Freeman

5 Christina Flandrick

Jessica Pautzke

Brittany Baxley

Dawn Baumgartner

Kadie Hinck-N

Chaz Sandifer

 

Figure Open Medium

1 Molly Hottman*overall open winner 1st pro card

2 Sara Rondorf

3 Lexie Failor

4 Jenna Wills

5 Jenna Stevermer

JoAnn Zgutowicz

Carly Welsh

Laurie Schachtschneider

Nancy North

Tracie Shanklin

Victoria Haight

Samantha Kasprzak

 

Figure Open Tall

1 Lori Scrima

2 Megan Schreader

3 Stacy Wickstrom

4 Kylah Barbola

5 Rebekah Webb

Katelyn Hunt

Michaela Quello

Suzanne Belfany

 

 

 

 

 

Womens Phys. Masters 50+

1 Victoria Aberg

 

Women’s Physique 40+

1 Dawn Baumgartner

2 Jane Wenning

3 Victoria Aberg

 

Womens Physique Novice

1 Dawn Baumgartner

2 Kelsey Briggs

3 Kadie Hinck

 

Women’s Physique Open

1 Dawn Baumgartner

2 Kelsey Briggs

3 Jane Wenning

4 Kadie Hinck

 

Pro Card Winner’s

Dawn Baumgartner- Open

Jane Wenning- 40+

 

Womens BB Mast 50 +

1 Anne Ewalt

 

Womens BB Mast 40+

1 Jennifer Hamblen

2 Jane Wenning

3 Anne Ewalt*40+ pro card winner

 

Womens BB Novice

1 Kelsey Briggs

 

Womens BB open

1 Jennifer Hamblen*pro card winner

2 Kelsey Briggs

3 Jane Wenning

4 Anne Ewalt

 

 

Teen Men BB

1 Brennan Paulsen

2 Dryden Felix

3 Adam Lopez

4 Joey Brue

 

Collegiate Men BB

1 Brennan Paulsen

2 Adam Lopez

 

 

Masters BB 40+

1 Vaughn Herbert *40+ Pro Card

2 Gene Olsen

3 Vitaly Chernikh

4 David Stueve

5 Jonathan Watson

Corey Grenz

Doug Holmberg

Matt Mettler

Rolf Arnquist

Mike Grillo

Joe Brindley

 

Masters BB 40-49

1 David Stueve

2 Larry DeMarais

3 Jeremy Dewar

4 Jonathan Watson

5 Corey Grenz

 

Grand Masters BB 50-59

1 Gene Olsen

2 Fermin Ramos

 

Masters BB 60+

1 Doug Holmberg

2 Joe Brindley

3 Rolf Arnquist

 

Specially Challenged

1 Levi Plumlee

 

Novice BB Short

1 Markus Smith

2 Brennan Paulsen

3 Dryden Felix

4 Larry DeMarais

5 Adam Lopez

Levi Plumlee

Mike Grillo

 

Novice BB Tall

1 Adrian Hawkins*overall novice winner

2 Eric Heilman

3 Jeremy Dewar

4 Jonathan Watson

5 Jake Burcar

Rolf Arnquist

 

Open BB Short

1 Carlo Griggs

2 Markus Smith

3 Brennan Paulsen

4 Adam Sailor

5 Larry DeMarais

Adam Lopez

 

Open BB Medium

1 Adrian Hawkins

2 Doug Holmberg

3 Matt Mettler

 

Open BB Tall

1 Tom Lewis*Overall & Pro Card Winner

2 Vaughn Herbert

3 Jeff Lamke

4 Eric Heilman

5 Jake BurcarJ

Rolf Arnquist

 

 

Classic Physique Short

1 Paul Anderson*overall & pro card winner

2 Carlo Griggs

3 Markus Smith

4 Adrian Hawkins

5 Delaney Berger

Gavin Runberg

Jason Carwile

Mike Grillo

 

Classic Physique Tall

1 Vitaly Chenikh*2nd pro card

2 Eric Heilman

3 Jeff Lamke

4 Joe Glubka

4 Jake Burcar

Augustine Jensen

Rolf Arnquist

 

 

Bikini Teen

1 Ashley Bauer

 

Bikini Masters 50+

1 Nelli Sivriver

2 Joani Borowski

3 Bozena Wileczak

 

Bikini Masters 40+

1 Amy Fichter *40+ Pro Card

2 Kelly Voung

3 Grechen Spotke

4 Tara Bergeson

5 Michelle Rice

Nelli Sivriver

Wendy Tucker

Joani Borowski

Angie Hibbard

Bozena Wileczak

Barbara Scharf

 

Bikini Novice Short

1 Nichole Bates

2 Elizabeth Siebenaler

3 Martina Juran

4 Khalea Zobel

5 Joy Spear

Mollie Jackson

Michelle Rice

Tara Bergeson

Meredith Butulis

Dana Sour

Bozena Wileczak

 

Bikini Novice Medium

1 Laura Heilman

2 Melanie Anderson

3 Mary Weeks

4 Jenna Thielen

5 Taylor Salewske

Amy Fichter

Kaitlyn Taylor

Kaitie Anderson

 

Bikini Nov Med Tall

1 Ashley Bauer

2 Ydrey Medina

3 Aubrey McConnach

4 Mony De La Cruz

5 Elaine Sherwin

Chantal Saint Andre

Hannah Patzer

Hannah James

Barbara Scharf

 

Bikini Novice Tall

1 Ann Kahout

2 Jennifer Willert

3 Nicole Borwege

4 Morgan Teske

5 Tierney Endres

Julie Cooper

Kelly Brooks

Alyssa Spehar

Leila Ivey

Alie Larson

 

Bikini Open Short

1 Nichole Bates*2nd pro card winner

2 Renee Chinelly

3 Elizabeth Siebenaler

4 Martina Juran

5 Kelly Voung

Joy Spear

Tara Bergeson

Mollie Jackson

Khalea Zobel

Michelle Rice

Wendy Tucker

Dana Sour

 

Bikini Open Medium

1 Laura Heilman *over & pro card winner

2 Kari Meyer

3 Melanie Anderson

4 Mary Weeks

5 Jenna Thielen

Taylor Salewske

Grechen Spotke

Amy Fichter

Kaitie Anderson

Bozena Wileczak

 

Bikini Open Med Tall

1 Ashley Bauer

2 Ydrey Medina

3 Aubrey McConnach

4 Mony De La Cruz

5 Chantal Saint Andre

Hannah James

 

Bikini Tall

1 Ann Kahout

2 Nicole Borwege

3 Jennifer Willert

4 Morgan Teske

5 Julie Cooper

Alyssa Spehar

Leila Ivey

Alie Larson

 

 

 

About The Author

Related posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *