2017 NANBF KC Classic Results

2017 KC Classic & All Armed Forces Results

 

Women’s Bodybuilding

1                Anastasia Katagarova

 

Women’s Physique 40+

1               Phonnipha Reiman

2               Andrea Kennedy

 

Women’s Physique

1               Audrey Daugherty *pro card winner

2               Nikki Klein

3               Phonnipha Reiman

4               Anastasia Katagarova *best poser

5               Andrea Kennedy

 

Men’s Bodybuilding 40+

1               John Brundgardt

 

Men’s Bodybuilding Open

1               John Brundgardt *best poser

 

Classic Physique 40+

1               Rene Martinez *master’s pro card winner

2               Jay Manwaring

3               Greg Luerding

4               Cary Fass

 

Classic Physique Novice

1               Marcus Gates

2               Darion Moore

3               Greg Luerding

 

Classic Physique Open

1               Marcus Gates

2               Conner Rush *best classic poser

3               Darion Moore

4               Sean Ellis

5               Jay Manwaring

Boston Scott

Greg Luerding

 

Figure 40+

1               Phonnipha Reiman *master’s pro card winner

2               Ann Brown

3               Nikki Klein

4               Meredith Little

Jennifer Brazelton

Stephanie Edwards

Figure Novice Short

1               Shauna Young

2               Carissa Belcher

3               Alexis McCurdy

4               Evan Daniels

5               Roslyn Zuniga

                  Krystie Sharp

 

Figure Novice Tall

1               Riley Swickard *overall novice winner

2               Ann Brown

3               Lynn Stolz

4               Jessica Beckerdite

5               Kaitlyn Saathoff

Stacy Steinhauer

Cortney Fleming

Meredith Little

 

Figure Open Short

1               Kori Wagner *overall open & pro card winner, best figure presenter

2               Carissa Belcher

3               Shauna Young

4               Phonnipha Reiman

5               Holly Torrez

Kelsey Ngeh

Audrey Daugherty

Evan Daniels

Roslyn Zuniga

OliviaLowery

Krystie Sharp

 

Figure Open Tall

1               Megan Mckenzie

2               Michelle Pruitt

3               Riley Swickard

4               Lynn Stoltz

5               Nikki Klein

Jessica Beckerdite

Cortney Fleming

Jennifer Brazelton

Kaitlyn Saathoff

Stacy Steinhauer

 

Kansas Figure

1               Riley Swickard

2               Holly Torrez

3               Ann Brown

4               Stacy Steinhauer

5               Kaitlyn Saathoff

Stephanie Edwards

Meredith Little

 

Figure All Armed Forces

1               Audrey Daugherty

2               Alexis McCurdy

 

Male Physique 40+

1               Terry Cole *master’s pro card winner

2               Rene Martinez

3               Jay Manwaring

4               Peyton Leslie

5               Cory Fass

 

Male Physique Novice

1               Terry Cole

2               Trace Johnston

3               Ron Anderson

4               Tim Caster

5               Kevin Kenkel

Hanish Kumar

Jay Manwaring

Chase McGhee

Scott Samyn

Jesse Hernandez

Jeremiah Hatcher

Cory Fass

 

Male Physique Open Short

1               Paul Cunningham *best presenter

2               Nicholas Proctor

3               Tim Caster

4               Renee Martinez

5               Sean Ellis

Jay Manwaring

Scott Samyn

 

Male Physique Open Tall

1               Tristan Mitchell *overall Open & pro card winner

2               Terry Cole

3               Ron Anderson

4               Kevin Kenkel

5               Hanish Kumar

6               Jesse Hernandez

Jeremiah Hatcher

 

 

Male Physique All Armed Forces

1               Trace Johnston

2               Cory Fass

 

 

Bikini 40+

1               Lisa Obermeyer *master’s pro card winner

2               Jacey Faulkner

3               Susan Snelling

 

Bikini Novice Short

1               Yanitza Rivera

2               Angela Fitle

3               Kaitlyn Conner

4               Chantal Guerrero

5               Sara Ward

Calliie Maggard

Penny Guevara

Ashleigh Yoder

Adrianne Perry *best bikini presenter

Andrea Olsen

Marlena Bond

 

Bikini Novice Tall

1               Catherine Allen *overall novice winner

2               Amanda Matson

3               Amanda Skahan

4               Brittany Carrier

5               Lisa Obermeyer

Caitlin Christianson

Megan Kenkel

Jacey Faulkner

Amy Creasman

Julie Wenzel

Katie Dye

Madison Chambers

 

Bikini Open Short

1               Yanitza Rivera

2               Angela Fitle

3               Tara Alderson

4               Kaitlyn Conner

5               Chantal Guerrero

Sara Ward

Susan Snelling

Callie Maggard

Ashleigh Yoder

Penny Guevara

Adrianne Perry

Andrea Olsen

 

Bikini Open Tall

1               Rosemary Feltes *overall Open & pro card winner

2               Catherine Allen

3               Sam McDonough

4               Amanda Matson

5               Caitlin Christianson

Amanda Skahan

Brittany Carrier

Lisa Obermeyer

Jacey Faulkner

Megan Kenkel

Amy Creasman

Katie Dye

Julie Wenzel

 

Bikini Kansas

1               Brittany Carrier

2               Julie Wenzel

 

About The Author

Related posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *