2016 Natural Iowa
Open Women’s Bodybuilding
1st Amanda Essling Open Women’s Bodybuilding winner and pro card recipient
2nd Andrea Kennedy
3rd Alissa R. King
Iowa Women’s Bodybuilding
1st Alissa R. King
Masters 40+ Women’s Bodybuilding
1st Andrea Kennedy
Open Women’s Physique
1st Becky Sanow Open Women’s Physique winner and pro card recipient
2nd Andrea Kennedy
3rd Blaike Koca
4th Alissa R. King
5th Katie Eliason
Iowa Women’s Physique
1st Alissa R. King
2nd Katie Eliason
Masters 40+ Women’s Physique
1st Andrea Kennedy
2nd Becky Sanow
Novice Women’s Physique
1st Becky Sanow
2nd Alissa R. King
3rd Katie Eliason
Open Men’s Bodybuilding Short
1st Gabriel Tandoh
2nd Damon Gentry
3rd Brandon Tate
4th Oscar Leon
5th James Robinson
Mike Johnson
Travis Joyce
Michael Snyder
David Stueve
Open Men’s Bodybuilding Medium
1st Corbin Pierson Open Men’s Bodybuilding overall winner and pro card recipient
2nd Travis Schmitz
3rd Steve Millard
4th Ezekiel Sayon
5th Brian Augustine
Open Men’s Bodybuilding Tall
1st Travis Northway
2nd Joshua Ledford
3rd Evan Troyer
4th Frank Stika
5th Danny Jenkins
Jordan Hermann
Chris Jones
Eric Quade
Iowa Men’s Bodybuilding
1st Damon Gentry
2nd Joshua Ledford
3rd Danny Jenkins
4th James Robinson
5th Michael Snyder
Brian Augustine
Kevin Eliason
Frederico Gama
Chris Jones
Eric Quade
Quinton Varce
Teen Men’s Bodybuilding
1st Matthew McNab
Masters 40+ Men’s Bodybuilding
1st Steve Millard Masters 40+ Men’s Bodybuilding winner and Masters Pro Card recipient
2nd James Robinson
3rd Michael Snyder
4th Mike Johnson
5th David Stueve
Frederico Gama
Masters 50+ Men’s Bodybuilding
1st Larry Wamsher
Novice Men’s Bodybuilding Short
1st Evan Troyer Novice Men’s Bodybuilding overall winner
2nd Kevin Eliason
3rd Brian Augustine
4th Travis Joyce
5th Jacob Anderson
Matthew McNab
Novice Men’s Bodybuilding Tall
1st Frank Stika
2nd Quinton Varce
3rd Jordan Hermann
4th Chris Jones
5th Eric Quade
Open Figure Short
1st Brittany Johnson
2nd Casie Schimmer
3rd Christina Lyday
4th Amara Nichols
5th Joelyn Johnson
June Buford
Peggy Sue Coburn
Heather Dasch
Ashley Fordyce
Dena Wideman
Open Figure Medium
1st Nicole Ray Open Figure overall winner and pro card recipient
2nd Kathy Brenner
3rd Kim Stern
4th Ashley Gosselink
5th Amy Meyer
Patricia Cook
Katie Dolezal
Rachel Miller
Open Figure Tall
1st Carisa Sayon
2nd Alexandra Plagman
3rd Jennifer Brazelton
4th Ashley Fawks
5th Heidi Johnson
Paige Camp
Amy Vacek
Ashley Willis
Iowa Figure
1st Ashley Gosselink
2nd Joelyn Johnson
3rd Alexandra Plagman
4th Amy Meyer
5th Ashley Willis
Paige Camp
Peggy Sue Coburn
Heather Dasch
Alexandra Smith
Masters 40+ Figure
1st Kathy Brenner Figure 40+ winner and pro card recipient
2nd Kim Stern
3rd Cecelia Thalberg
4th Jennifer Brazelton
5th Rachel Miller
June Buford
Patricia Cook
Novice Figure Short
1st Brittany Johnson
2nd Kathy Brenner
3rd Casie Schimmer Best Figure Presentation
4th Amy Meyer
5th Amara Nichols
June Buford
Peggy Sue Coburn
Heather Dasch
Joelyn Johnson
Alexandra Smith
Cecelia Thalberg
Dena Wideman
Novice Figure Tall
1st Nicole Ray Novice Figure overall winner
2nd Alexandra Plagman
3rd Ashley Fawks
4th Lindsay Brand
5th Rachel Miller
Paige Camp
Patricia Cook
Katie Dolezal
Heidi Johnson
Amy Vacek
Ashley Willis
Beginner Figure
1st Rachel Miller
2nd Peggy Sue Coburn
3rd Dena Wideman
4th Lindsay Brand
5th Ashley Willis
Katie Dolezal
Alexandra Smith
Amy Vacek
Open Men’s Physique Short
1st Noufal Alzaher
2nd Phil Kilmer
3rd Tim Duffy
4th Nick Hadjis
5th Joe Iacovazzi
Jonathan Hernandez
Open Men’s Physique Tall
1st Troy Sydow Open Men’s Physique overall winner and pro card recipient, Best Presentation
2nd Thomas Schweitzer
3rd Austin Loes
4th Garryson Ridgely
5th Scott Gosselink
Nic Austin
Noah Coleman
Garet Germundson
Calvin Mackin
Austin Poehls
Will Robinson
Iowa Men’s Physique Short
1st Garryson Ridgely
2nd Calvin Mackin
3rd Joe Iacovazzi
4th Tim Duffy
5th Rob Morris
Noah Coleman
Jonathan Hernandez
Iowa Men’s Physique Tall
1st Thomas Schweitzer Iowa Men’s Physique overall winner
2nd Garet Germundson
3rd Will Robinson
4th Drew Menning
5th Nic Austin
Jason Rohner
Gregory Wrobleski
Novice Men’s Physique Short
1st Phil Kilmer Novice Men’s Physique overall winner
2nd Garryson Ridgely
3rd Calvin Mackin
4th Joe Iacovazzi
5th Nick Hadjis
Tim Duffy
Jonathan Hernandez
Harris Jakupovic
Novice Men’s Physique Tall
1st Scott Gosselink
2nd Garet Germundson
3rd Nic Austin
4th Drew Menning
5th Ethan Cline
Ryan Harding
Jason Rohner
Seth Westfall
Gregory Wrobleski
Open Bikini Short
1st Amanda Dougherty
2nd Emily Armstrong
3rd Tammy Shuff
4th Angela Broich
5th Caitlin Golden
Maria Axtell
Morgan Enz
Brittany Harrenstein
Leilana Krucheck
Courtney Leeper
Becca Novak
Olivia Rochford
Kim Schiltz
Open Bikini Medium
1st Jessica Iodence Pro Card recipient (overall runner up)
2nd Jill Kelley Parker
3rd Allison Butler
4th Brittany Kelly
5th Leann Mercer
Doris Ackerman
Sigrid Andrae
Avery Handel
Linda S Kuhn
Rachel Lawrence
Rachael Overton
Open Bikini Tall
1st Laura Rakow Open Bikini overall winner and pro card recipient
2nd Ashley Laughlin
3rd Sarah Furman
4th Alicia Weigel
5th Shayna Marier
Stephanie Broders
Megan Fulton
Sarah Grantham
Alissa Klinsky
Iowa Bikini Short
1st Amanda Dougherty
2nd Jill Kelley Parker
3rd Emily Armstrong
4th Angela Broich
5th Rebekah Stokes
Doris Ackerman
Maria Axtell
Morgan Enz
Leilana Krucheck
Olivia Rochford
Iowa Bikini Tall
1st Sarah Furman Iowa Bikini overall winner
2nd Alicia Weigel
3rd Allison Butler
45h Brittany Kelly
5th Alissa Klinsky
Emily Bates
Stephanie Broders
Megan Fulton
Sarah Grantham
Jaime Kemp
Linda S Kuhn
Rachael Overton
Masters 40+ Bikini
1st Tammy Shuff Masters 40+ Bikini winner and pro card recipient
2nd Alicia Weigel
3rd Leann Mercer
4th Kim Schiltz
5th Rachael Overton
Doris Ackerman
Justean Allen
Stephanie Broders
Nicki Burlage
Jaime Kemp
Linda S Kuhn
Novice Bikini Short
1st Amanda Dougherty
2nd Tammy Shuff
3rd Emily Armstrong
4th Angela Broich
5th Brittany Harrenstein
Maria Axtell
Morgan Enz
Leilana Krucheck
Becca Novak
Olivia Rochford
Rebekah Stokes
Novice Bikini Medium
1st Jill Kelley Parker
2nd Allison Butler
3rd Leah Rigoni
4th Rachael Overton
5th Sarah Grantham
Doris Ackerman
Sigrid Andrae
Avery Handel
Linda S Kuhn
Rachel Lawrence
Novice Bikini Tall
1st Sarah Furman Overall Novice bikini winner
2nd Ashley Laughlin
3rd Alicia Weigel
4th Alissa Klinsky
5th Megan Fulton
Justean Allen
Stephanie Broders
Jaime Kemp